Alistair Skinner Rare Coins
Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00

Search Results

Found 23 product(s) for Books (1-10 of 23)

Books
A Buyers and Enthusiasts Guide to Flying Eagle and Ind
A Buyers and Enthusiasts Guide to Flying Eagle and Ind
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... A Buyers and Enthusiast's Guide to Flying Eagle and Indian Cents... Author: Bowers, Q. David... ISBN: 943161681... Publisher: Bowers and Merena Galleries, Inc. 1996... Details: Softcover. Slight shelf wear; scratches to front cover bottom left edge. Signed...
In Stock
Price: $75.00
A Handbook of 20th-Century United States Gold Coins 190
A Handbook of 20th-Century United States Gold Coins 190
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... A Handbook of 20th-Century United States Gold Coins 1907-1933... Author: Akers, David W... ISBN: 943161193... Publisher: Bowers and Merena Galleries, Inc. 1988... Details: Hardcover. Near Mint... Powered by eBay Blackthorne 04.08.021
In Stock
Price: $30.00
Bust Half Fever 1807-1836 (First Edition)
Bust Half Fever 1807-1836 (First Edition)
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Bust Half Fever 1807-1836 (First Edition)... Author: Souders, Edgar E... ISBN: 1886852332... Publisher: Money Tree Press 1995... Details: Hardcover. Looks brand new. Mint... Powered by eBay Blackthorne 04.08.021
In Stock
Price: $99.00
Byzantine Coins and Their Values (Second Ed)
Byzantine Coins and Their Values (Second Ed)
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Byzantine Coins and Their Values (Second Edition)... Author: Sear, David R... ISBN: 900652713... Publisher: Seaby 1987... Details: Hardcover. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Near Mint... Powered by eBay Blackthorne 04.08.021
In Stock
Price: $160.00
Charlotte Mint Gold Coins -  1838-1861
Charlotte Mint Gold Coins - 1838-1861
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Charlotte Mint Gold Coins - 1838-1861... Author: Winter, Douglas... ISBN: (none)... Publisher: Bowers and Merena Galleries, Inc. 1987... Details: Paperback. Very light shelf wear. Adhesive sticker removed leaving residue bottom left corner inside cover; slightly visible crease...
In Stock
Price: $45.00
Coinage in the Greek World
Coinage in the Greek World
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Coinage in the Greek World... Author: Carradice, Ian and Price, Martin... ISBN: 900652829... Publisher: Seaby 1988... Details: Hardcover. Extremely light shelf wear on DJ. Near Mint... Powered by eBay Blackthorne 04.08.021
In Stock
Price: $45.00
Coinage in the Roman World
Coinage in the Roman World
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Coinage in the Roman World... Author: Burnett, Andrew... ISBN: 900652845... Publisher: Seaby 1987... Details: Hardcover. Extremely light shelf wear to DJ. Near Mint... Powered by eBay Blackthorne 04.08.021
In Stock
Price: $95.00
Comprehensive Catalog and Encyclopedia of Morgan & Peac
Comprehensive Catalog and Encyclopedia of Morgan & Peac
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Comprehensive Catalog and Encyclopedia of Morgan & Peace Dollars... Author: Van Allen, Leroy C. & Mallis, A. George... ISBN: 1880731126... Publisher: DLRC Press 1991... Details: Slight shelf wear on top edge of dust cover (front and back)...
In Stock
Price: $110.00
Gold Coins of the World from Ancient Times to the Prese
Gold Coins of the World from Ancient Times to the Prese
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... Gold Coins of the World from Ancient Times to the Present... Author: Friedberg, Robert... ISBN: 871843064... Publisher: The Coin and Currency Institute 1992... Details: Dust cover has small rips and tears top and bottom otherwise book is...
In Stock
Price: $45.00
History of the First United States Mint
History of the First United States Mint
Front Cover:... Back Cover / Other:... Top Edge:... Opening Side:... Bottom Edge:... Item Details... History of the First United States Mint... Author: Stewart, Frank H... ISBN: 880000309... Publisher: Quarterman Publications 1974... Details: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to DJ; some small tears; small ding to page bottoms from beginning to page 93...
In Stock
Price: $205.00
Result Pages: 1 2 3